Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
PGL Wallachia 2026 Season 9
Tier 1 · 4 of the top 12 teams · 19 Sept – 27 Sept 2026 · $1,000,000 · 16 teams · Patch 7.41
Winner: Team Yandex
Top 12 teams in the field: Natus Vincere, Team Yandex, Aurora Gaming, 1win
Source: PandaScore
Best players at this tournament
| Player | Team | Position | Games | Score | KDA | Most played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maladych | Team Yandex | 17 | 65.7 | 4.4 | ||
| Saksa | Team Yandex | 17 | 65.7 | 4.8 | ||
| 医者watson` | Team Yandex | 17 | 65.7 | 10.6 | ||
| AMMAR_THE_F | Team Yandex | 17 | 65.7 | 7.2 | ||
| CHIRA_JUNIOR | Team Yandex | 17 | 65.7 | 6.1 | ||
| Xm | Xtreme Gaming | 15 | 41.7 | 3.9 | ||
| zeal | GLYPH | 15 | 41.7 | 4.2 | ||
| XinQ | Xtreme Gaming | 15 | 41.7 | 4.3 | ||
| BoBoKa | Team Refuser | 15 | 41.7 | 2.9 | ||
| Ame | Xtreme Gaming | 15 | 41.7 | 4.6 | ||
| Riddys | Natus Vincere | 25 | 40.7 | 2.4 | ||
| Niku | Natus Vincere | 25 | 40.7 | 5.0 | ||
| pma | Natus Vincere | 25 | 40.7 | 4.5 | ||
| daze | Natus Vincere | 25 | 40.7 | 3.2 | ||
| gotthejuice | Natus Vincere | 25 | 40.7 | 6.1 | ||
| skiter | Aurora Gaming | 16 | 33.2 | 5.2 | ||
| Ws` | Aurora Gaming | 16 | 33.2 | 4.8 | ||
| Mira | Aurora Gaming | 16 | 33.2 | 2.2 | ||
| Stojkov | Inner Circle x Insanity | 16 | 33.2 | 5.9 | ||
| kaori | Aurora Gaming | 16 | 33.2 | 2.3 | ||
| Sneyking | LGD Gaming | 21 | 32.4 | 2.2 | ||
| Thiolicor | LGD Gaming | 21 | 32.4 | 2.4 | ||
| SumaiL- | LGD Gaming | 21 | 32.4 | 5.3 | ||
| Davai | LGD Gaming | 21 | 32.4 | 3.3 | ||
| Wits | LGD Gaming | 21 | 32.4 | 5.2 |
Score is the win rate we are 95% sure of, as in Top players, so both wins and games count. At least 5 games.