Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
PGL Wallachia 2026 Season 9
Tier 1 · 4 of the top 12 teams · 19 Sept – 27 Sept 2026 · $1,000,000 · 16 teams · Patch 7.41
Winner: Team Yandex
Top 12 teams in the field: Natus Vincere, Team Yandex, Aurora Gaming, 1win
Heroes at this tournament
114 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86% | 36 | 62 | 61.1% | ▲ +10.4 pts | |
| 83% | 20 | 75 | 65.0% | ▲ +13.9 pts | |
| 83% | 16 | 79 | 75.0% | ▲ +25.9 pts | |
| 80% | 14 | 77 | 50.0% | ▼ −4.6 pts | |
| 79% | 48 | 42 | 56.3% | ▲ +6.7 pts | |
| 75% | 23 | 62 | 47.8% | ▲ +0.3 pts | |
| 74% | 12 | 72 | 50.0% | ▼ −8.4 pts | |
| 74% | 55 | 29 | 56.4% | ▲ +4.1 pts | |
| 74% | 50 | 34 | 44.0% | ▼ −3.6 pts | |
| 68% | 41 | 36 | 63.4% | ▲ +9.6 pts | |
| 65% | 23 | 51 | 30.4% | ▼ −22.3 pts | |
| 62% | 19 | 52 | 42.1% | ▼ −7.8 pts | |
| 61% | 30 | 39 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.3 pts | |
| 59% | 14 | 53 | 57.1% | ▲ +8.9 pts | |
| 54% | 41 | 20 | 58.5% | ▲ +9.5 pts | |
| 51% | 24 | 34 | 54.2% | ▲ +8.2 pts | |
| 50% | 17 | 40 | 64.7% | ▲ +12.9 pts | |
| 46% | 19 | 34 | 36.8% | ▼ −10.7 pts | |
| 46% | 33 | 20 | 39.4% | ▼ −12.3 pts | |
| 46% | 18 | 34 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.3 pts | |
| 45% | 17 | 34 | 52.9% | ▲ +5.8 pts | |
| 43% | 22 | 27 | 68.2% | ▲ +14.8 pts | |
| 42% | 25 | 23 | 48.0% | ▲ +7.7 pts | |
| 41% | 21 | 26 | 47.6% | ▲ +2.7 pts | |
| 40% | 18 | 28 | 50.0% | ▲ +8.6 pts | |
| 39% | 13 | 31 | 53.8% | ▼ −3.5 pts | |
| 38% | 21 | 22 | 47.6% | ▼ −2.6 pts | |
| 38% | 6 | 37 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.5 pts | |
| 37% | 25 | 17 | 36.0% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 35% | 15 | 25 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.1 pts | |
| 32% | 20 | 16 | 45.0% | ▼ −0.6 pts | |
| 32% | 10 | 26 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.4 pts | |
| 29% | 15 | 18 | 73.3% | ▲ +20.2 pts | |
| 28% | 17 | 15 | 58.8% | ▲ +12.9 pts | |
| 27% | 5 | 26 | 20.0% | ▼ −27.7 pts | |
| 27% | 9 | 22 | 77.8% | ▲ +28.7 pts | |
| 27% | 22 | 9 | 27.3% | ▼ −23.4 pts | |
| 23% | 10 | 16 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.5 pts | |
| 23% | 19 | 7 | 31.6% | ▼ −19.5 pts | |
| 23% | 7 | 19 | 57.1% | ▲ +1.9 pts | |
| 20% | 12 | 11 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.5 pts | |
| 18% | 6 | 15 | 33.3% | ▼ −11.4 pts | |
| 18% | 15 | 5 | 53.3% | ▲ +1.2 pts | |
| 18% | 12 | 8 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.4 pts | |
| 17% | 9 | 10 | 11.1% | ▼ −32.6 pts | |
| 16% | 9 | 9 | 55.6% | ▲ +3.6 pts | |
| 14% | 10 | 6 | 10.0% | ▼ −39.0 pts | |
| 14% | 11 | 5 | 72.7% | ▲ +23.5 pts | |
| 13% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | ▼ −11.8 pts | |
| 13% | 7 | 8 | 57.1% | ▲ +10.4 pts | |
| 13% | 6 | 9 | 83.3% | ▲ +41.1 pts | |
| 13% | 9 | 6 | 55.6% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 13% | 11 | 4 | 45.5% | ▼ −8.7 pts | |
| 13% | 11 | 4 | 54.5% | ▲ +4.5 pts | |
| 13% | 4 | 11 | 25.0% | ▼ −27.6 pts | |
| 12% | 7 | 7 | 42.9% | ▼ −7.8 pts | |
| 12% | 8 | 6 | 62.5% | ▲ +14.2 pts | |
| 8% | 5 | 4 | 20.0% | ▼ −26.9 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 7 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.9 pts | |
| 8% | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | ▲ +24.5 pts | |
| 8% | 5 | 4 | 20.0% | ▼ −29.0 pts | |
| 7% | 7 | 1 | 71.4% | ▲ +24.9 pts | |
| 6% | 6 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +15.7 pts | |
| 6% | 4 | 3 | 25.0% | ▼ −24.0 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.7 pts | |
| 6% | 3 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.2 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 5 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.5 pts | |
| 5% | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.4 pts | |
| 5% | 4 | 2 | 75.0% | ▲ +30.5 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.6 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | — | |
| 4% | 5 | 0 | 40.0% | ▼ −11.3 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.5 pts | |
| 4% | 5 | 0 | 60.0% | ▲ +14.7 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 3 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +5.7 pts | |
| 4% | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.5 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +57.8 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.9 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.9 pts | |
| 4% | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.2 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 3% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.6 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.7 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.1 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.4 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.2 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.2 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.8 pts | |
| 2% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.1 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.0 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.7 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.2 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −56.1 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.8 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −56.3 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.1 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore