Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
EPL Masters Play-In season 2 2026
Tier 3 · Qualifier · 24 Aug – 29 Aug 2026 · 13 teams · Patch 7.41
Heroes at this tournament
65 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 10 | 55 | 80.0% | ▲ +25.4 pts | |
| 100% | 1 | 64 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.9 pts | |
| 97% | 19 | 44 | 26.3% | ▼ −22.8 pts | |
| 86% | 15 | 41 | 53.3% | ▼ −4.0 pts | |
| 82% | 8 | 45 | 62.5% | ▲ +11.4 pts | |
| 78% | 24 | 27 | 58.3% | ▲ +7.6 pts | |
| 75% | 16 | 33 | 62.5% | ▲ +15.0 pts | |
| 74% | 22 | 26 | 54.5% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 71% | 18 | 28 | 38.9% | ▼ −4.8 pts | |
| 68% | 18 | 26 | 55.6% | ▲ +9.9 pts | |
| 68% | 28 | 16 | 42.9% | ▼ −11.0 pts | |
| 66% | 31 | 12 | 45.2% | ▼ −4.3 pts | |
| 66% | 34 | 9 | 47.1% | ▼ −0.5 pts | |
| 65% | 27 | 15 | 59.3% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 63% | 15 | 26 | 46.7% | ▼ −6.1 pts | |
| 62% | 8 | 32 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.8 pts | |
| 57% | 19 | 18 | 47.4% | ▲ +2.6 pts | |
| 55% | 10 | 26 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.4 pts | |
| 55% | 16 | 20 | 31.3% | ▼ −18.7 pts | |
| 54% | 14 | 21 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.8 pts | |
| 54% | 19 | 16 | 47.4% | ▲ +2.4 pts | |
| 52% | 7 | 27 | 71.4% | ▲ +16.2 pts | |
| 49% | 8 | 24 | 62.5% | ▲ +14.3 pts | |
| 43% | 11 | 17 | 45.5% | ▲ +4.0 pts | |
| 40% | 13 | 13 | 46.2% | ▼ −4.5 pts | |
| 38% | 15 | 10 | 46.7% | ▼ −5.0 pts | |
| 37% | 15 | 9 | 40.0% | ▼ −0.3 pts | |
| 35% | 10 | 13 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.3 pts | |
| 34% | 11 | 11 | 72.7% | ▲ +25.6 pts | |
| 32% | 12 | 9 | 58.3% | ▲ +9.3 pts | |
| 32% | 2 | 19 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.4 pts | |
| 29% | 6 | 13 | 66.7% | ▲ +15.9 pts | |
| 29% | 5 | 14 | 60.0% | ▲ +10.9 pts | |
| 29% | 10 | 9 | 60.0% | ▲ +11.4 pts | |
| 28% | 13 | 5 | 61.5% | ▲ +16.1 pts | |
| 23% | 11 | 4 | 63.6% | ▲ +12.6 pts | |
| 22% | 4 | 10 | 100.0% | ▲ +41.6 pts | |
| 22% | 6 | 8 | 16.7% | ▼ −35.9 pts | |
| 20% | 1 | 12 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.8 pts | |
| 18% | 5 | 7 | 20.0% | ▼ −33.4 pts | |
| 17% | 5 | 6 | 40.0% | ▼ −12.1 pts | |
| 15% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | ▼ −3.1 pts | |
| 15% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | ▲ +16.0 pts | |
| 15% | 8 | 2 | 62.5% | ▲ +13.2 pts | |
| 14% | 4 | 5 | 75.0% | ▲ +28.2 pts | |
| 12% | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.9 pts | |
| 12% | 3 | 5 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.6 pts | |
| 12% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.1 pts | |
| 12% | 7 | 1 | 57.1% | ▲ +12.6 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 3 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.3 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | ▲ +26.0 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 6 | 100.0% | ▲ +57.8 pts | |
| 11% | 5 | 2 | 20.0% | ▼ −28.0 pts | |
| 9% | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.8 pts | |
| 8% | 1 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.5 pts | |
| 6% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.6 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.7 pts | |
| 6% | 4 | 0 | 75.0% | ▲ +29.0 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −44.7 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.6 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.5 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.7 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.7 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.2 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.1 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.0 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.6 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.9 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.9 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.0 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.1 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.2 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +54.7 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.1 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.5 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.2 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.7 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.1 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore