Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
ESL One Birmingham 2026 Qualifiers
Tier 2 · 1 of the top 12 teams · Qualifier · 12 Jan – 20 Jan 2026 · 150 teams · Patch 7.40
Winner: Perú Rejects
Top 12 teams in the field: chandogs
Heroes at this tournament
45 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87% | 9 | 30 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.2 pts | |
| 87% | 22 | 17 | 54.5% | ▲ +5.6 pts | |
| 82% | 12 | 25 | 66.7% | ▲ +21.3 pts | |
| 80% | 19 | 17 | 57.9% | ▲ +12.6 pts | |
| 78% | 12 | 23 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.1 pts | |
| 76% | 7 | 27 | 14.3% | ▼ −27.1 pts | |
| 73% | 3 | 30 | 66.7% | ▲ +23.8 pts | |
| 73% | 13 | 20 | 53.8% | ▲ +9.6 pts | |
| 69% | 6 | 25 | 50.0% | ▲ +5.0 pts | |
| 69% | 7 | 24 | 14.3% | ▼ −35.3 pts | |
| 62% | 15 | 13 | 46.7% | ▼ −1.2 pts | |
| 58% | 14 | 12 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.1 pts | |
| 56% | 16 | 9 | 37.5% | ▼ −4.5 pts | |
| 49% | 11 | 11 | 63.6% | ▲ +14.9 pts | |
| 47% | 6 | 15 | 83.3% | ▲ +35.1 pts | |
| 47% | 3 | 18 | 66.7% | ▲ +15.5 pts | |
| 47% | 3 | 18 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.1 pts | |
| 47% | 7 | 14 | 28.6% | ▼ −16.0 pts | |
| 44% | 7 | 13 | 57.1% | ▲ +10.0 pts | |
| 42% | 12 | 7 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.6 pts | |
| 42% | 1 | 18 | 100.0% | ▲ +54.7 pts | |
| 40% | 10 | 8 | 70.0% | ▲ +20.5 pts | |
| 40% | 2 | 16 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.4 pts | |
| 40% | 11 | 7 | 45.5% | ▼ −6.4 pts | |
| 40% | 8 | 10 | 62.5% | ▲ +12.6 pts | |
| 38% | 7 | 10 | 71.4% | ▲ +24.6 pts | |
| 36% | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | ▲ +6.9 pts | |
| 36% | 5 | 11 | 80.0% | ▲ +24.1 pts | |
| 33% | 3 | 12 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.3 pts | |
| 31% | 3 | 11 | 33.3% | ▼ −23.2 pts | |
| 31% | 9 | 5 | 44.4% | ▼ −8.5 pts | |
| 31% | 6 | 8 | 66.7% | ▲ +20.7 pts | |
| 31% | 3 | 11 | 33.3% | ▼ −21.7 pts | |
| 31% | 5 | 9 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.3 pts | |
| 31% | 6 | 8 | 66.7% | ▲ +20.2 pts | |
| 29% | 6 | 7 | 16.7% | ▼ −30.1 pts | |
| 27% | 5 | 7 | 80.0% | ▲ +33.5 pts | |
| 27% | 4 | 8 | 75.0% | ▲ +26.7 pts | |
| 27% | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 27% | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.6 pts | |
| 22% | 4 | 6 | 25.0% | ▼ −29.9 pts | |
| 22% | 2 | 8 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.7 pts | |
| 22% | 10 | 0 | 60.0% | ▲ +13.1 pts | |
| 20% | 6 | 3 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.6 pts | |
| 20% | 2 | 7 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 20% | 7 | 2 | 71.4% | ▲ +22.9 pts | |
| 20% | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.4 pts | |
| 18% | 8 | 0 | 37.5% | ▼ −11.9 pts | |
| 18% | 6 | 2 | 16.7% | ▼ −35.2 pts | |
| 16% | 3 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.8 pts | |
| 16% | 2 | 5 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.0 pts | |
| 16% | 2 | 5 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.9 pts | |
| 13% | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.9 pts | |
| 13% | 5 | 1 | 40.0% | ▼ −11.4 pts | |
| 13% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.8 pts | |
| 13% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.7 pts | |
| 13% | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.5 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.8 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.5 pts | |
| 11% | 5 | 0 | 60.0% | ▲ +11.2 pts | |
| 9% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −16.0 pts | |
| 9% | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 9% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −16.2 pts | |
| 9% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.8 pts | |
| 7% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.6 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.8 pts | |
| 7% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.1 pts | |
| 7% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.0 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.7 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.7 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.4 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.3 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.8 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.8 pts | |
| 4% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.6 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.9 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.4 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.0 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.0 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.3 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.6 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.2 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.8 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +43.7 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.8 pts | |
| 2% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.6 pts | |
| 2% | 0 | 1 | — | — |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore