Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
EPL Masters Play-In season 1 2026
Tier 3 · Qualifier · 20 Jul – 25 Jul 2026 · 12 teams · Patch 7.41
Heroes at this tournament
73 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 3 | 70 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.9 pts | |
| 93% | 12 | 56 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.3 pts | |
| 86% | 14 | 49 | 50.0% | ▲ +6.3 pts | |
| 84% | 4 | 57 | 75.0% | ▲ +23.9 pts | |
| 74% | 7 | 47 | 100.0% | ▲ +42.7 pts | |
| 73% | 21 | 32 | 42.9% | ▼ −4.7 pts | |
| 71% | 21 | 31 | 52.4% | ▲ +1.8 pts | |
| 70% | 15 | 36 | 46.7% | ▼ −5.1 pts | |
| 67% | 20 | 29 | 55.0% | ▲ +9.4 pts | |
| 67% | 31 | 18 | 54.8% | ▲ +7.2 pts | |
| 64% | 29 | 18 | 44.8% | ▼ −6.2 pts | |
| 64% | 20 | 27 | 65.0% | ▲ +20.1 pts | |
| 58% | 22 | 20 | 68.2% | ▲ +17.5 pts | |
| 58% | 19 | 23 | 47.4% | ▼ −1.6 pts | |
| 56% | 14 | 27 | 57.1% | ▲ +8.9 pts | |
| 55% | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | ▼ −5.9 pts | |
| 55% | 9 | 31 | 66.7% | ▲ +11.4 pts | |
| 53% | 20 | 19 | 65.0% | ▲ +13.3 pts | |
| 53% | 16 | 23 | 31.3% | ▼ −17.9 pts | |
| 48% | 9 | 26 | 22.2% | ▼ −30.6 pts | |
| 47% | 27 | 7 | 48.1% | ▼ −4.1 pts | |
| 45% | 26 | 7 | 42.3% | ▼ −5.2 pts | |
| 45% | 27 | 6 | 37.0% | ▼ −10.9 pts | |
| 42% | 19 | 12 | 57.9% | ▲ +11.9 pts | |
| 40% | 7 | 22 | 42.9% | ▼ −7.0 pts | |
| 37% | 15 | 12 | 33.3% | ▼ −8.1 pts | |
| 36% | 5 | 21 | 40.0% | ▼ −12.7 pts | |
| 34% | 10 | 15 | 60.0% | ▲ +10.9 pts | |
| 33% | 10 | 14 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 33% | 4 | 20 | 25.0% | ▼ −22.5 pts | |
| 29% | 14 | 7 | 35.7% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 27% | 8 | 12 | 75.0% | ▲ +21.6 pts | |
| 26% | 13 | 6 | 61.5% | ▲ +12.9 pts | |
| 23% | 12 | 5 | 75.0% | ▲ +26.0 pts | |
| 23% | 5 | 12 | 40.0% | ▼ −7.5 pts | |
| 22% | 5 | 11 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.9 pts | |
| 22% | 5 | 11 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.2 pts | |
| 21% | 10 | 5 | 60.0% | ▲ +13.2 pts | |
| 21% | 6 | 9 | 16.7% | ▼ −28.0 pts | |
| 21% | 6 | 9 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.6 pts | |
| 21% | 6 | 9 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.2 pts | |
| 21% | 9 | 6 | 55.6% | ▲ +3.8 pts | |
| 21% | 7 | 8 | 57.1% | ▲ +4.6 pts | |
| 18% | 4 | 9 | 25.0% | ▼ −33.4 pts | |
| 18% | 3 | 10 | 33.3% | ▼ −7.0 pts | |
| 18% | 6 | 7 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.5 pts | |
| 18% | 8 | 5 | 75.0% | ▲ +32.8 pts | |
| 16% | 5 | 7 | 40.0% | ▼ −5.5 pts | |
| 15% | 8 | 3 | 25.0% | ▼ −24.3 pts | |
| 15% | 7 | 4 | 42.9% | ▼ −3.1 pts | |
| 14% | 1 | 9 | 100.0% | ▲ +57.8 pts | |
| 12% | 8 | 1 | 62.5% | ▲ +12.2 pts | |
| 12% | 6 | 3 | 16.7% | ▼ −39.6 pts | |
| 11% | 7 | 1 | 28.6% | ▼ −20.9 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 4 | 25.0% | ▼ −19.7 pts | |
| 11% | 5 | 3 | 20.0% | ▼ −28.1 pts | |
| 10% | 2 | 5 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.9 pts | |
| 10% | 4 | 3 | 25.0% | ▼ −28.8 pts | |
| 10% | 5 | 2 | 60.0% | ▲ +9.9 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 8% | 5 | 1 | 60.0% | ▲ +15.5 pts | |
| 7% | 5 | 0 | 60.0% | ▲ +13.1 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +9.8 pts | |
| 7% | 2 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.9 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.3 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.6 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.8 pts | |
| 5% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.0 pts | |
| 5% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | ▼ −25.2 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.7 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.5 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +15.9 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.9 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +15.5 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.2 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.7 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.0 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.9 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.4 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.1 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.3 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.6 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.1 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.3 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.7 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.2 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −55.5 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.8 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +56.5 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +43.9 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.9 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.1 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.4 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore