Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
DreamLeague Season 29
Tier 1 · 6 of the top 12 teams · 13 May – 24 May 2026 · $1,000,000 · 17 teams · Patch 7.41
Winner: TEAM VISION
Top 12 teams in the field: Aurora Gaming, BETBOOM TEAM, Team Liquid, TEAM VISION, Tundra Esports, Team Falcons
Source: PandaScore
Best players at this tournament
| Player | Team | Position | Games | Score | KDA | Most played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sneyking | LGD Gaming | 26 | 53.9 | 2.3 | ||
| Cr1t- | Team Falcons | 26 | 53.9 | 2.8 | ||
| skiter | Aurora Gaming | 26 | 53.9 | 6.1 | ||
| AMMAR_THE_F | Team Yandex | 26 | 53.9 | 3.7 | ||
| Malr1ne | Team Liquid | 26 | 53.9 | 6.5 | ||
| Larl | Team Spirit | 26 | 50.0 | 6.4 | ||
| not_me | Team Spirit | 26 | 50.0 | 2.4 | ||
| Collapse | Team Spirit | 26 | 50.0 | 3.8 | ||
| Yatoro | Team Spirit | 26 | 50.0 | 4.6 | ||
| rue | Team Spirit | 26 | 50.0 | 3.7 | ||
| Dukalis | PARIVISION | 33 | 49.6 | 2.8 | ||
| No[o]ne- | PARIVISION | 33 | 49.6 | 5.8 | ||
| 9Class | PARIVISION | 33 | 49.6 | 2.7 | ||
| Noticed | PARIVISION | 33 | 49.6 | 4.9 | ||
| Satanic | PARIVISION | 33 | 49.6 | 6.1 | ||
| Riddys | Natus Vincere | 22 | 43.0 | 2.9 | ||
| Niku | Natus Vincere | 22 | 43.0 | 4.2 | ||
| pma | Natus Vincere | 22 | 43.0 | 3.8 | ||
| daze | Natus Vincere | 22 | 43.0 | 3.0 | ||
| gotthejuice | Natus Vincere | 22 | 43.0 | 4.1 | ||
| Nightfall | Aurora Gaming | 34 | 42.2 | 7.1 | ||
| Ws` | Aurora Gaming | 34 | 42.2 | 4.0 | ||
| Mira | Aurora Gaming | 34 | 42.2 | 2.0 | ||
| Mikoto | Aurora Gaming | 34 | 42.2 | 6.1 | ||
| kaori | Aurora Gaming | 34 | 42.2 | 2.7 |
Score is the win rate we are 95% sure of, as in Top players, so both wins and games count. At least 5 games.