Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
PGL Wallachia Season #7 AMER Closed Qualifiers
Tier 3 · Qualifier · 26 Jan – 30 Jan 2026 · 8 teams · Patch 7.40
Winner: HEROIC
Heroes at this tournament
14 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 3 | 11 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.1 pts | |
| 100% | 6 | 8 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.0 pts | |
| 93% | 5 | 8 | 80.0% | ▲ +35.9 pts | |
| 86% | 4 | 8 | 75.0% | ▲ +32.8 pts | |
| 79% | 1 | 10 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.1 pts | |
| 79% | 3 | 8 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.2 pts | |
| 71% | 3 | 7 | 66.7% | ▲ +18.1 pts | |
| 64% | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.0 pts | |
| 64% | 5 | 4 | 60.0% | ▲ +15.5 pts | |
| 64% | 3 | 6 | 66.7% | ▲ +18.6 pts | |
| 57% | 3 | 5 | 66.7% | ▲ +23.0 pts | |
| 57% | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.0 pts | |
| 57% | 3 | 5 | 33.3% | ▼ −11.6 pts | |
| 57% | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.7 pts | |
| 57% | 1 | 7 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.7 pts | |
| 50% | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | ▲ +23.9 pts | |
| 50% | 3 | 4 | 66.7% | ▲ +8.3 pts | |
| 50% | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.9 pts | |
| 50% | 2 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.0 pts | |
| 50% | 3 | 4 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.5 pts | |
| 43% | 1 | 5 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.3 pts | |
| 43% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.5 pts | |
| 43% | 1 | 5 | 100.0% | ▲ +54.3 pts | |
| 43% | 1 | 5 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.5 pts | |
| 43% | 3 | 3 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.1 pts | |
| 36% | 1 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.3 pts | |
| 36% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +20.3 pts | |
| 36% | 1 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +47.5 pts | |
| 36% | 0 | 5 | — | — | |
| 36% | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.7 pts | |
| 36% | 1 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.8 pts | |
| 29% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | ▼ −16.4 pts | |
| 29% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | ▼ −24.0 pts | |
| 29% | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +5.3 pts | |
| 29% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.3 pts | |
| 21% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.9 pts | |
| 21% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.9 pts | |
| 21% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 21% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 21% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.8 pts | |
| 21% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.2 pts | |
| 21% | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.8 pts | |
| 21% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.0 pts | |
| 21% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.9 pts | |
| 21% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.1 pts | |
| 21% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.7 pts | |
| 14% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.2 pts | |
| 14% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.2 pts | |
| 14% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −4.2 pts | |
| 14% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 14% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 14% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 14% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.5 pts | |
| 14% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 14% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.1 pts | |
| 14% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.2 pts | |
| 14% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.6 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.5 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +54.0 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.0 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.3 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −44.7 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −40.3 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.9 pts | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.2 pts | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.7 pts | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.7 pts | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.1 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore