Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
PGL Wallachia Season #7 Asia Closed Qualifiers
Tier 3 · 1 of the top 12 teams · Qualifier · 26 Jan – 29 Jan 2026 · 8 teams · Patch 7.40
Winner: Team Nemesis
Top 12 teams in the field: REKONIX
Heroes at this tournament
19 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 7 | 12 | 57.1% | ▲ +14.8 pts | |
| 100% | 3 | 16 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.3 pts | |
| 95% | 9 | 9 | 66.7% | ▲ +24.3 pts | |
| 95% | 1 | 17 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.4 pts | |
| 95% | 8 | 10 | 87.5% | ▲ +42.6 pts | |
| 89% | 3 | 14 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.6 pts | |
| 84% | 2 | 14 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 84% | 7 | 9 | 28.6% | ▼ −19.6 pts | |
| 79% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.4 pts | |
| 74% | 2 | 12 | 100.0% | ▲ +56.9 pts | |
| 68% | 4 | 9 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.3 pts | |
| 63% | 6 | 6 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.4 pts | |
| 53% | 4 | 6 | 25.0% | ▼ −26.2 pts | |
| 53% | 7 | 3 | 57.1% | ▲ +6.8 pts | |
| 47% | 2 | 7 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.7 pts | |
| 47% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | ▼ −18.2 pts | |
| 47% | 5 | 4 | 40.0% | ▼ −10.5 pts | |
| 47% | 5 | 4 | 20.0% | ▼ −33.6 pts | |
| 47% | 4 | 5 | 50.0% | ▲ +5.1 pts | |
| 47% | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.2 pts | |
| 47% | 6 | 3 | 83.3% | ▲ +31.2 pts | |
| 42% | 4 | 4 | 75.0% | ▲ +25.9 pts | |
| 42% | 2 | 6 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.0 pts | |
| 37% | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | ▲ +28.0 pts | |
| 37% | 1 | 6 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.8 pts | |
| 37% | 3 | 4 | 66.7% | ▲ +23.1 pts | |
| 32% | 0 | 6 | — | — | |
| 32% | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.3 pts | |
| 32% | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.5 pts | |
| 32% | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.6 pts | |
| 26% | 5 | 0 | 40.0% | ▼ −10.7 pts | |
| 26% | 5 | 0 | 40.0% | ▼ −6.4 pts | |
| 26% | 1 | 4 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.0 pts | |
| 26% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.0 pts | |
| 26% | 1 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.6 pts | |
| 26% | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | ▼ −27.3 pts | |
| 26% | 2 | 3 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.6 pts | |
| 21% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −18.8 pts | |
| 21% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.6 pts | |
| 21% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.4 pts | |
| 21% | 3 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.8 pts | |
| 16% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.2 pts | |
| 16% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 16% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.3 pts | |
| 16% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 16% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.0 pts | |
| 16% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.6 pts | |
| 16% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.4 pts | |
| 16% | 0 | 3 | — | — | |
| 16% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 16% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.6 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.8 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.9 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.1 pts | |
| 11% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.6 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.9 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −0.8 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.0 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.4 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −44.9 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.7 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.6 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.7 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.1 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.0 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.7 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.1 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.3 pts | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 5% | 0 | 1 | — | — |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore