Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
FISSURE Universe Episode 8
Tier 2 · 1 of the top 12 teams · 21 Jan – 1 Feb 2026 · $250,000 · 21 teams · Patch 7.40
Winner: Aurora Gaming
Top 12 teams in the field: Team Spirit
Heroes at this tournament
36 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97% | 9 | 26 | 44.4% | ▼ −0.3 pts | |
| 94% | 9 | 25 | 44.4% | ▲ +2.1 pts | |
| 92% | 15 | 18 | 53.3% | ▲ +4.8 pts | |
| 89% | 5 | 27 | 20.0% | ▼ −24.5 pts | |
| 83% | 8 | 22 | 37.5% | ▼ −9.3 pts | |
| 75% | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | ▲ +23.6 pts | |
| 72% | 12 | 14 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.7 pts | |
| 69% | 9 | 16 | 44.4% | ▼ −3.3 pts | |
| 69% | 17 | 8 | 35.3% | ▼ −11.9 pts | |
| 64% | 10 | 13 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.7 pts | |
| 64% | 7 | 16 | 57.1% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 61% | 4 | 18 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.2 pts | |
| 61% | 5 | 17 | 60.0% | ▲ +13.4 pts | |
| 58% | 12 | 9 | 50.0% | ▲ +6.5 pts | |
| 58% | 9 | 12 | 55.6% | ▲ +7.4 pts | |
| 56% | 5 | 15 | 80.0% | ▲ +30.7 pts | |
| 50% | 7 | 11 | 71.4% | ▲ +25.0 pts | |
| 50% | 8 | 10 | 62.5% | ▲ +20.4 pts | |
| 50% | 3 | 15 | 100.0% | ▲ +56.8 pts | |
| 50% | 3 | 15 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.4 pts | |
| 44% | 7 | 9 | 42.9% | ▼ −3.0 pts | |
| 44% | 11 | 5 | 54.5% | ▲ +7.5 pts | |
| 39% | 4 | 10 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.0 pts | |
| 36% | 2 | 11 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.5 pts | |
| 36% | 6 | 7 | 50.0% | ▼ −3.1 pts | |
| 36% | 7 | 6 | 28.6% | ▼ −16.1 pts | |
| 33% | 8 | 4 | 62.5% | ▲ +16.0 pts | |
| 31% | 8 | 3 | 75.0% | ▲ +24.6 pts | |
| 31% | 5 | 6 | 40.0% | ▼ −12.2 pts | |
| 31% | 3 | 8 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.3 pts | |
| 31% | 7 | 4 | 85.7% | ▲ +33.3 pts | |
| 28% | 1 | 9 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.2 pts | |
| 28% | 5 | 5 | 60.0% | ▲ +12.9 pts | |
| 28% | 4 | 6 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.8 pts | |
| 28% | 5 | 5 | 80.0% | ▲ +34.8 pts | |
| 28% | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | ▼ −16.7 pts | |
| 25% | 2 | 7 | 0.0% | — | |
| 25% | 2 | 7 | 0.0% | ▼ −56.4 pts | |
| 22% | 4 | 4 | 25.0% | ▼ −21.0 pts | |
| 22% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.9 pts | |
| 19% | 3 | 4 | 33.3% | ▼ −14.3 pts | |
| 19% | 5 | 2 | 80.0% | ▲ +28.0 pts | |
| 19% | 2 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.9 pts | |
| 17% | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −46.7 pts | |
| 17% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.2 pts | |
| 17% | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | ▼ −20.5 pts | |
| 17% | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.8 pts | |
| 14% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +20.9 pts | |
| 14% | 4 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −2.5 pts | |
| 14% | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −16.0 pts | |
| 14% | 4 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −5.3 pts | |
| 14% | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | ▼ −23.8 pts | |
| 14% | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.7 pts | |
| 11% | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.6 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▲ +0.7 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.5 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | ▼ −57.5 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | ▼ −8.9 pts | |
| 11% | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +55.6 pts | |
| 11% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.0 pts | |
| 11% | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −47.8 pts | |
| 8% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.3 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.4 pts | |
| 8% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −18.5 pts | |
| 8% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.0 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.0 pts | |
| 8% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.4 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −50.2 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▼ −4.0 pts | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.8 pts | |
| 6% | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.0 pts | |
| 6% | 0 | 2 | — | — | |
| 6% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.7 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.3 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.0 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.6 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +44.7 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +52.8 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.7 pts | |
| 3% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 3% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.0 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore