Tournament data is new; some groups, brackets and prize pools may be missing.
DreamLeague Season 28 Qualifiers
Tier 2 · 1 of the top 12 teams · Qualifier · 5 Jan – 12 Jan 2026 · 137 teams · Patch 7.40
Winner: GamerLegion
Top 12 teams in the field: L1GA TEAM
Heroes at this tournament
75 games| Hero | Contest rate | Picks | Bans | Win rate | vs public Divine+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92% | 21 | 48 | 61.9% | ▲ +16.6 pts | |
| 85% | 15 | 49 | 60.0% | ▲ +14.5 pts | |
| 84% | 19 | 44 | 52.6% | ▲ +2.0 pts | |
| 83% | 28 | 34 | 60.7% | ▲ +16.2 pts | |
| 80% | 15 | 45 | 40.0% | ▼ −6.0 pts | |
| 79% | 20 | 39 | 45.0% | ▲ +3.6 pts | |
| 77% | 7 | 51 | 57.1% | ▲ +9.6 pts | |
| 75% | 9 | 47 | 55.6% | ▲ +7.0 pts | |
| 64% | 13 | 35 | 53.8% | ▲ +8.2 pts | |
| 63% | 18 | 29 | 77.8% | ▲ +33.7 pts | |
| 61% | 25 | 21 | 40.0% | ▼ −8.3 pts | |
| 60% | 19 | 26 | 26.3% | ▼ −27.1 pts | |
| 57% | 23 | 20 | 52.2% | ▲ +8.5 pts | |
| 57% | 20 | 23 | 60.0% | ▲ +15.1 pts | |
| 55% | 18 | 23 | 61.1% | ▲ +14.8 pts | |
| 51% | 10 | 28 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 48% | 4 | 32 | 50.0% | ▲ +7.8 pts | |
| 48% | 14 | 22 | 50.0% | ▲ +5.3 pts | |
| 47% | 14 | 21 | 42.9% | ▼ −4.8 pts | |
| 45% | 20 | 14 | 50.0% | ▲ +3.2 pts | |
| 45% | 13 | 21 | 30.8% | ▼ −26.6 pts | |
| 44% | 14 | 19 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.0 pts | |
| 44% | 5 | 28 | 20.0% | ▼ −29.1 pts | |
| 43% | 15 | 17 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.5 pts | |
| 40% | 17 | 13 | 64.7% | ▲ +17.8 pts | |
| 37% | 12 | 16 | 41.7% | ▼ −6.4 pts | |
| 36% | 12 | 15 | 50.0% | ▲ +4.0 pts | |
| 35% | 7 | 19 | 42.9% | ▼ −3.4 pts | |
| 35% | 7 | 19 | 71.4% | ▲ +25.5 pts | |
| 31% | 13 | 10 | 46.2% | ▼ −5.0 pts | |
| 28% | 6 | 15 | 66.7% | ▲ +8.3 pts | |
| 28% | 6 | 15 | 83.3% | ▲ +31.6 pts | |
| 27% | 13 | 7 | 38.5% | ▼ −10.3 pts | |
| 27% | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | ▼ −4.8 pts | |
| 24% | 12 | 6 | 41.7% | ▼ −9.4 pts | |
| 21% | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | ▲ +9.2 pts | |
| 19% | 7 | 7 | 42.9% | ▼ −4.5 pts | |
| 19% | 4 | 10 | 25.0% | ▼ −21.8 pts | |
| 19% | 10 | 4 | 50.0% | ▲ +2.4 pts | |
| 16% | 4 | 8 | 75.0% | ▲ +22.4 pts | |
| 16% | 7 | 5 | 14.3% | ▼ −33.2 pts | |
| 16% | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | — | |
| 16% | 9 | 3 | 44.4% | ▼ −4.8 pts | |
| 16% | 6 | 6 | 66.7% | ▲ +17.5 pts | |
| 16% | 9 | 3 | 55.6% | ▲ +5.5 pts | |
| 15% | 3 | 8 | 66.7% | ▲ +18.1 pts | |
| 15% | 1 | 10 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.4 pts | |
| 15% | 9 | 2 | 66.7% | ▲ +14.4 pts | |
| 13% | 3 | 7 | 33.3% | ▼ −13.2 pts | |
| 13% | 8 | 2 | 12.5% | ▼ −35.5 pts | |
| 12% | 8 | 1 | 62.5% | ▲ +8.6 pts | |
| 12% | 4 | 5 | 50.0% | ▲ +9.7 pts | |
| 12% | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | ▲ +27.9 pts | |
| 12% | 5 | 4 | 60.0% | ▲ +7.3 pts | |
| 12% | 5 | 4 | 40.0% | ▼ −16.1 pts | |
| 12% | 6 | 3 | 33.3% | ▼ −19.2 pts | |
| 11% | 7 | 1 | 42.9% | ▼ −14.0 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 4 | 25.0% | ▼ −21.2 pts | |
| 11% | 4 | 4 | 75.0% | ▲ +21.8 pts | |
| 11% | 6 | 2 | 16.7% | ▼ −34.0 pts | |
| 11% | 3 | 5 | 66.7% | ▲ +19.5 pts | |
| 9% | 3 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.3 pts | |
| 9% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | ▼ −31.4 pts | |
| 9% | 2 | 5 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.1 pts | |
| 8% | 2 | 4 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.9 pts | |
| 8% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +50.1 pts | |
| 8% | 4 | 2 | 25.0% | ▼ −30.5 pts | |
| 8% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.8 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −18.4 pts | |
| 7% | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | ▲ +25.1 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −15.7 pts | |
| 7% | 5 | 0 | 40.0% | ▼ −3.5 pts | |
| 7% | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | ▲ +20.8 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | ▼ −16.8 pts | |
| 7% | 3 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.0 pts | |
| 5% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | ▼ −19.7 pts | |
| 5% | 4 | 0 | 75.0% | ▲ +26.9 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.1 pts | |
| 5% | 1 | 3 | 100.0% | ▲ +46.2 pts | |
| 5% | 3 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +45.4 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.5 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −45.6 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −17.7 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | ▼ −12.6 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 2 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.9 pts | |
| 4% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.8 pts | |
| 4% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 4% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▲ +1.4 pts | |
| 4% | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | ▼ −1.6 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.3 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −54.0 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | ▲ +53.3 pts | |
| 3% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | ▼ −52.9 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +48.2 pts | |
| 3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.0 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −49.5 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +49.4 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.6 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −51.3 pts | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −48.2 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | ▲ +51.1 pts | |
| 1% | 0 | 1 | — | — | |
| 1% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | ▼ −53.8 pts |
Why it matters: a hero that wins much more here than in public games is usually played for a specific strategy.
Source: PandaScore