Stats refreshed 1 minute ago · newest match 7 hours agopatch 7.4176,305 ranked matches in 24 h8,938 pro matches this patch
← Hero statistics

Lifestealer

Mostly Carry · 98% of games

StrengthMelee

Roles:CarryDurableEscapeDisabler

Win rate▼ 49.9%
Games1,914
Rank
Position

Games: 1,914

  • Rank: Divine+
Clear all

Popular builds

A build is the first three key items a player bought, in any order, shown in the most common buying order. Win rate and how often it is played are shown under each, from matches with item timings.

Selected build

Key items, in buying order

  1. Radiance~16:55
  2. Yasha~21:56
  3. Sange~27:24

Skill order, levels 1–25

53.4% · 161 games with this order
Ability12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
Rage48910
Open Wounds2121415
Feast1357
Infest61318
TalentTTTT
Attributes171921222324

The most common order. Games count if they followed it for as long as they lasted, from 10 points on. Gold numbers: the levels where an ultimate point or a talent usually comes. T: a talent is taken here; the tree shows which.

Talents

+1s Rage Duration (Recommended)
82% · 59.6% · 151
Level 25
+1% Feast Heal and Damage
18% · 64.7% · 34
+25% Open Wounds Lifesteal (Recommended)
82% · 59.0% · 273
Level 20
+12% Infest Target Movespeed/Health
18% · 54.2% · 59
50 Attack Speed on Open Wounds Target (Recommended)
85% · 57.4% · 324
Level 15
+175 Infest Damage
15% · 54.4% · 57
+15 Movement Speed (Recommended)
68% · 57.3% · 262
Level 10
+4 All Attributes
32% · 55.7% · 122
+2 to All Attributes · levels 17, 19, 21–24

Numbers from the games of this build. Under each talent: how often it is picked, win rate, games. ★ the higher win rate we are 95% sure of, with at least 30 games on each side. Bar: how often each side is picked.

Starting items

Quelling BladeGauntlets of StrengthFaerie Fire49.2% · 315
Quelling BladeGauntlets of StrengthIron BranchTango48.3% · 211
Quelling BladeGauntlets of StrengthIron Branch57.6% · 85

Neutral items

Serrated Shiv46.6% · 358
Giant's Maul55.3% · 284
Cloak of Flames50.9% · 234
Gunpowder Gauntlet52.8% · 195
Defiant Shell53.4% · 118
Flayer's Bota46.9% · 98

When to buy

Win rate depending on when the item was bought (first purchase, 5-minute windows). Earlier is usually better — this shows by how much.

Radiance~16:55
10–15 min▲ 72.7%315
15–20 min▼ 49.1%1,096
20–25 min▼ 25.2%151
25–30 min▼ 16.7%6

Bought before 15:00: 72.7% wins; later: 46.0%.

Yasha~21:56
10–15 min▲ 50.0%4
15–20 min▲ 67.0%449
20–25 min▲ 51.5%771
25–30 min▼ 36.1%205
30–35 min▼ 36.4%33
35–40 min▼ 25.0%8
45–50 min▲ 100.0%1

Bought before 20:00: 66.9% wins; later: 47.7%.

Aghanim's Scepter~30:16
15–20 min▲ 100.0%4
20–25 min▲ 74.2%124
25–30 min▲ 64.0%484
30–35 min▲ 54.1%381
35–40 min▲ 50.9%114
40–45 min▲ 60.0%30
45–50 min▼ 44.4%9
50–55 min▼ 40.0%5

Bought before 30:00: 66.3% wins; later: 53.4%.

Sange~27:24
10–15 min▼ 0.0%1
15–20 min▲ 73.1%145
20–25 min▲ 57.6%399
25–30 min▼ 42.0%169
30–35 min▲ 65.7%105
35–40 min▲ 65.7%105
40–45 min▲ 65.6%64
45–50 min▲ 70.0%30
50–55 min▼ 40.0%5
55–60 min▲ 66.7%3
60–65 min▼ 0.0%1

Bought before 25:00: 61.7% wins; later: 57.3%.

Skull Basher~32:29
15–20 min▲ 100.0%2
20–25 min▲ 72.1%61
25–30 min▲ 70.7%249
30–35 min▲ 62.6%310
35–40 min▲ 56.5%186
40–45 min▲ 51.5%66
45–50 min▲ 55.6%18
50–55 min▼ 33.3%3
55–60 min▲ 100.0%1

Bought before 30:00: 71.2% wins; later: 59.1%.

Manta Style~26:35
15–20 min▲ 83.3%18
20–25 min▲ 65.6%349
25–30 min▼ 43.2%271
30–35 min▼ 44.9%78
35–40 min▲ 56.3%32
40–45 min▲ 57.9%19
45–50 min▲ 85.7%7
50–55 min▲ 66.7%3

Bought before 25:00: 66.5% wins; later: 46.1%.

Sange and Yasha~24:25
15–20 min▲ 85.5%55
20–25 min▲ 62.2%407
25–30 min▼ 42.3%208
30–35 min▼ 36.4%44
35–40 min▼ 20.0%10
40–45 min▲ 100.0%3

Bought before 20:00: 85.5% wins; later: 53.9%.

Armlet of Mordiggian~19:42
5–10 min▼ 20.0%5
10–15 min▲ 52.5%59
15–20 min▲ 61.0%282
20–25 min▼ 43.8%274
25–30 min▼ 18.8%32
30–35 min▼ 0.0%1
35–40 min▲ 100.0%1

Bought before 15:00: 50.0% wins; later: 50.7%.